[B]Korea Plaza, KL.

Irah Aizi
Friday, May 07, 2010

Kyaaaaa.... Today I went to Korea Plaza with my two adorable dongsaengs. Aliea, Ieyla and their sweet Eonni Ira.
hehehe.. We go by monorel and walked....
So far, but still satisfy!
Ah! and we walked like sooo far, and didn't know that there's a short root at the other side... We were like go the other side around the area.. -___-"

We had so much fun. Just as we went inside the Korea Plaza, the 2PM's heartbeat was playing in the background.
I can't stop myself from sing along to the song.

And inside a not-so-dark room, the drama 'You're Beautiful' was playing.
I can see Jang Geun Seok......!!! ㅋㅋㅋㅋ...

Then I walked around and saw F4 cardboard. And we took picture to it :)


And then we tried some Hanbok (Korean traditional dress).. It was sooo lovely! I want to wear it again!

You know what!? I had this crazy dream! If I were to get marry, I want to wear Hanbok on my wedding. hehe..

And the we took like one-hundredth of pics wearing Hanbok. Hehe..

There were sooo many things to look at inside the Korea Plaza.

1) Listening to musics.. In the Computer Section.

2) K-pop zone! I held the 2PM album and Super Junior-M Single. And if you can see behind, there's SS501 album, Tohoshinki's, Shinhwa's.... and many more!

3) K-Drama Zone. Ieyla held the 'You're Beautiful' DVD.. And there's A LOT of korean dramas and movies behind her. And posters of K-pop and K-Drama hanged around the wall.

4) Food area. Kyaaa.. So many Korean foods!!! (plastic! hahaha for display only!)
5)Korean Traditional and Modern stuffs Section  (Korean shoes, dolls, instruments, playland stuffs and ect..)
6) Bowl?? (behind the Queen. LOL. That is 'Omma Mama' if you still remember SJ-T's Goong Parody.)

actually there are still more things to see, but I only took pics in these areas... hehe

And then after finish posing with that Hanbok, we go sign up for Saranghaeyo Korea Club. We are now Korea Plaza's volunteer workers. Hehehe...

Then we went to eat. Yah! We are hungry after the EPIC poses! hehehe..

Domino Pizza! (This is the only restaurant that we saw) But still.. yum yum yum..

After that we go straight to Times Square to buy bags, and then went home as fast as lightning. because Aliea and Ieyla want to follow her grandma to Kampung. :)

We really2 had so much fun in Korea Plaza. I am so satisfied that I get to wear Hanbok!!! Kyaaaa....We even get goodies!!! Korea caps, IRIS drama mousepad, t-shirt, calendar, and postcards(places in korea and Winter Sonata pics)

Read Users' Comments (3)

3 Response to "[B]Korea Plaza, KL."

  1. nerdy nadiya says:
    July 26, 2010 at 2:58 AM

    wah~~ iwas blockwalking when i stumbled to your page..
    omg xtaw plak ader korean plaza kat kl. area mner 2? n kostum sumer 2 kner sewa ke? how much?

    so jelez of you~~
    reply soon ^^

  2. noor atikah says:
    January 18, 2012 at 6:46 PM

    pkai ngn hambik gmbe byk2 tu dorg bg fre ke? hehehe, dah desprate nk g sane ni..

  3. Maisharah Nor says:
    December 27, 2016 at 10:49 AM

    berapa kne bayar nak pakai hanbok tu ??