Suffer ends

Irah Aizi
Wednesday, May 30, 2012

30th May 2012,
Finally, Alhamdulillah, I have finished my second year of degree.
What a year, man...what a year~

After done with last payyyper, I went for teansion-release with 7G!
Pavlova-ing and Fullhouse-ing! 

Worries are here though, waiting for result is just killing!

Pray for my life and I will pray yours, InsyaAllah.

Read Users' Comments (1)Comments


Irah Aizi
Thursday, May 17, 2012

Another batch of snapshots! Huhu...
This time, adik is my model for da day!
So funny... can't even imagine she can pose.. LMAO!

Haaaa! There it goes!!!
So manyyyyyy~
Keep on pressin' the shutter button rapidlyyy... hahaha
Well, the uploader uploads these pictures but why it makes 'em not nice anymore? cehh~

Anyway.. Two more days! (suddenly WHY I'm counting? LOL!)

Read Users' Comments (0)

Outside the window.

Irah Aizi
Monday, May 14, 2012

Thinking how will my future be while looking at the beautiful sky of Allah.

Read Users' Comments (0)

Second Practice.

Irah Aizi
Monday, May 14, 2012

Another snapshots of randomness ^_^

And...... JJANG! kekekeke

So busy shooting things after stress from study.. hee~~~

Read Users' Comments (0)

Anya's Reception around the corner!

Irah Aizi
Sunday, May 13, 2012

Our beloved Anya's reception is around the corner!
And I've been assigned to be the second photographer on reception day! ^^

So kinda been practicing hard...kinda...KINDA~~~ hehe
Here's what I've got so far...

Actually, these are my things.. hahaha.. Props for today! ^^
Will go to KL to find nice scene to take pictures again! Woohoo!

By the way, these are also Baju Kurung, High Heels and other accessories that I'm gonna wear on Reception day! Hahahaha..
Mak OVER you'alls! More vogue than the bride? Hahahahahhahaha..
Okay! I guess I will consider my attire for that day.. :p

Excited to snap pictures! (Irah yah, don't forget your EXAM!! aaaaahhhhh)

Read Users' Comments (7)

It's May and it's EXAM!

Irah Aizi
Sunday, May 13, 2012

Heyya readers!! How's hangin'?
Haven't been writing on ma blog lately... (not lately, it's been a long time, aite?)

By the way, next week is EXAM!!!
It's May, so exam's here..
Been studyin' and keep forgettin' and study again and forget again..
aaaaahhh! Brain, why you so useless?!

Anyway, please oh please pray for my exam!
I am dying over here!


Read Users' Comments (0)