Exams

Irah Aizi
Friday, July 30, 2010

어떻게... 흥~
Aigoo~

ㅠ_ㅠ~

Read Users' Comments (0)

South Korea vs Malaysia

Irah Aizi
Sunday, July 25, 2010


Jjang!!!
It's a football friendly match between South Korea and Malaysia..

The World Cup feel didn't finish yet..
Since today is the 50th anniversary of Korea-Malaysia relationship, so they held this event.

And since I receive free tickets, so I didn't miss the chance to go for a cheer!
Of course I cheer for Korea.. LOL..
Poor Malaysia..

But it's very surprising that Malaysia Team won 1-0
Korean Team play ala-kadar je... since it's a friendly match, so they don't need to play like a rival..
Maybe that's why Malaysia won. ^_^ It's a penalty goal though.

The feeling of watching live was VERY thrill!
And... there are so many Koreans there! kyaaaaa!!
 

Read Users' Comments (3)

Study Mood after Movie

Irah Aizi
Friday, July 23, 2010

It's been a while since I enter the Cinema..
Well, last week I was planing to go for movie with IRIS..
but... they decided to go for Karaoke..
So... there goes my desire to go for movie..

Then... today...
I did it!
The Sorcerer's Apprentice!!!
Alia's been wanting to watch this movie, so she ask me along..
Rowena and Jocelyn came along too.

The Movie was SUPER NICE!!!!
It's the most FUNNIEST Magic movie!! ^_^

You guys should go and watch!
Now I have the mood to study, I don't know why...
Maybe because I laugh a lot in the cinema.

Jjang!

Read Users' Comments (2)

FIC Farewell Party

Irah Aizi
Wednesday, July 14, 2010

OMG! I can't believe it's already been a year I am in SEGi with my fellow classmates.It's time for goodbye! ㅠ_ㅠ~

Owh, Thanks to Ryan for the picture! ^_^
Xie Xie Ni~ :p

It was a totally cool class!
It's the FIC! 'Freak In Class' ㅋㅋㅋㅋ...

We had Pizza. KFC, cakes, chips, sweets, puding and many more!!
Mr KC Cheong also with us, he is a SUPER sporting lecturer!!
Wo Ai Ni, Lau shi(how to spell teacher? LOL)

We will start to separate and go our own way now.
I am already confirm to further my degree as University of Abertay Dundee.
And the others planned to go for University of Greenwich.

So..it's a goodbye now, right? Aigoo..

Speaking about goodbyes, my exams are just around the corner.
OMG! I am totally going to score for this exam!
I need 3.6 and above for my CGPA!
Please!!! Jebal~

Read Users' Comments (0)

[CY]Hajar's Saeng il

Irah Aizi
Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Hajar!!! Saeng il chukahamnida!! ^_^
Just after I went back from ELF Gathering, I went STRAIGHT to Hajar's house.

Sya, Wanie and Shafi were there too!!
They talked a lot! I just sat down and eat -__-"
ㅋㅋㅋ...
And today is the first time I talked directly to Shafi. haha.
He was just my FB friend, though....
And suprisingly Sya chatted with him pretty well. I wonder if she have the guts now to talk to Namja...
LOL

Hajar just got back from Russia after one year, so I can't miss the party!
Haven't seen her for a long time.
Though we are not that close, but I think we will be closer now.
^_^ Good~

She treated me pretty well and nice! Love you Hajar-sshi!! ㅋㅋㅋ...

Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry, I didn't bring any present along..
Happy Birthday, Hajar!

Read Users' Comments (2)

[CY]Chocofam Gathering

Irah Aizi
Saturday, July 10, 2010


MalaysianELF Gathering was FUN!!!!
A forum group called Chocofam, and suprising, my Anis dongsaeng was the Founder.
o_o that's something cool and..... unexpected. ㅋㅋㅋ...

I met new ELFs.. OMG, they are all so cool and sporting.
^_^ I get along pretty well with them.

We took pictures for the book to send to SJ, celebrating Heenim's birthday and play games!
Totally love it!
And the place was so cool!
It's a Korean Halal Restaurant called The Street Cafe.
The place was nice, and a lot of fans gathering held there beside Korea Plaza.

Though, I still didn't fancy the food. 미안해~
I wanna go there again, and meet with them again.
They are such a nice people.

I made friends with a girl named Suraya, she was sooo nice to me. We share the same age.
Hope I can try keep in touch with her.
And Atifah Eonni, was so sporting and we laugh a lot together.

Super Cool!!! Hope Chocofam will make a new gathering again! ^_^

Read Users' Comments (0)

[CY]Popeyes

Irah Aizi
Friday, July 09, 2010

"Popeye, oh Popeye I Love You!" by Olive.

First time eating at POPEYE'S restaurant.
OMG it was delicious.
I just love it!
You guys should try it too ^_^

Read Users' Comments (0)

[CY]Contact Lens

Irah Aizi
Tuesday, July 06, 2010

My first time wearing Contact Lens~
ㅋㅋㅋ.. 좋드라~
Alia bought it for me. When I wore it, it feels like my eyes are healed. So magical!
See! See! My hazel eyes!!! miahahah~
My real eye colour is semi-light brown, but since I wore spectacles, people won't see it obviously.

But if I were to meet my future nampyeon, I would probably look him in the eyes, so that he can see my hazel eyes!
kyaaaa~~
^_^"

And today we went for Karaoke for the last time. It was fun. We go for Karaoke to release our tension before exams. After this, we have to stick with the books, because our exams are just around the corner.
Haiz~ 어떻게??

Read Users' Comments (0)

[CY]Universities

Irah Aizi
Friday, July 02, 2010


Which one to choose.......?????

University Abertay Dundee
or
University Of Greenwich

My head hurts, deciding which University to take.
Both good. Both have JPA's approvals, Both are known, Both are UK universities.

I have 2 more months to think and decide.
so............

Read Users' Comments (2)