Boring Day

Irah Aizi
Tuesday, February 10, 2009

As usual, today is a NORMAL day for me...

I didn't do anything special, although today was HOLIDAY!
I didn't even text with my dongsaengs Aliea or Ieyla...
We were supposed to meet each other today but no offense to Omma, she always the laziest to send her kids somewhere...

Huh~ (Sigh)

Well, first of all I woke up at 2 PM.... (I know it is SO late, but for me and my family that's usual thing I always do.. O_O )
And then I wash up... Shampoo.... brushed my teeth.... and put some cloths on...

-3PM-
Then I went down stairs, I noticed that my Omma wasn't at home and so did Appa and Umairah(My lil sis)...
Then.... Dududud ~ I am free to online my YM using the downstair's PC...
That's my Appa's PC though, cannot use it anytime I want...
So when appa isn't home, I use the PC! Wuuuhuuu~

I chat with Yongmi-sshi, she already done with some icons for me.
TWO Icons of my pictures. She is soo talented at PS-ing.
Then she asked me for some help too, to find DBSK's Picture.
And I found it! LOL Lucky Me!
Then she went to cut the chillies, her mom asked her to... And I wait.. and wait...
Then she come back and we keep YM-ing...

-4PM-
And then Appa and Omma are back, they brought KFC!!!
I ate one pisces of chicken only! And some coleslaw with Cheezy wedges!!
(Drooling)

-5:50PM-
I watched Music bank, but it was raining this evenig, so the satelite is a bit dow, can't watch FULL Music Bank.
I think I only miss SeungRi's Strong Baby performance and BaekJiYong's new Song...
This week SNSD's Gee won...
Since I can't watch astro at the rainy time, I watch SpaQ instead...
Kinda lame, but I still watched it..
But I think today I didn't see "Abang, abang tau tak..??" girl.. LOL

-7:10PM-
I ate anothe pisces of chicken again! With some mash potatoes and coleslaw.

Well, I am not sure what I did after that... LOL... Sorry, Ira The Short Term Girl is BACK!
Buhuhahahahahahah....

-9:30PM-
I watched JK Hitz at MTV. I watched DBSK's Wrong Number MV... and then Omma changed the channel... SO Sad...~~

-9:45PM-
I ate Satay and some Mee Hailam, appa brought home for dinner.
And then Omma forced me to Eat her Nasi Lemak.
I am already full, but i ATE it half plate! Kyaaaa~~ Burp! Owh, Excuse me! ^_^

-11:40PM-
I watched Entertainment Weekly at KBS, I only get to watched the ChweGo Minam(Hot Guys) part and some One day with SNSD part. Then Appa went home...
Bi(Rain) got no.3 of Hot Guys! Hehehe

Well, then I went to bed...~

But before that I updated blog and onlined my YM for a while...

THE END! 10th February!

Kinda boring day but it is NORMAL to me!
Heehhehee

Read Users' Comments (5)

5 Response to "Boring Day"

  1. fathmah says:
    February 10, 2009 at 5:20 AM

    I WATCHED MUSIC BANK TOO! and fyi,KARA was shocked that SNSD won. idk why.btw,where's amay at 3 pm?

  2. Ira The Antagonist says:
    February 10, 2009 at 1:31 PM

    Fathmah!!! Anio...
    Ira-chan went back to her LOVABLE country back... because of some family business...
    and a few problems...

    That's why I was boring yesterday!!
    Seriously BORING!!!

  3. sya\(",)/ Says:
    February 11, 2009 at 12:11 PM

    bwahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

    hahahahahahahahaah(smbong lagi..)

  4. Ira The Antagonist says:
    February 11, 2009 at 3:48 PM

    ape gelak2?? sya! diam lah!

  5. fathmah says:
    February 12, 2009 at 8:17 PM

    WHEN DID SHE WENT BACKKK??!!
    then bile nk dtg lagi? die ade bilang tk why she didnt keep in touch with you for that meantime?